< Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic
Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic/jouhi
Proto-Finnic
Etymology
Unknown.
Inflection
Inflection of *jouhi
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | *jouhi | *jouhet | |
| accusative | *jouhen | *jouhet | |
| genitive | *jouhen | *jouhten *jouhiden | |
| partitive | *jouhta | *jouhida | |
| inessive | *jouhessa | *jouhissa | |
| elative | *jouhesta | *jouhista | |
| illative | *jouhehen | *jouhihen | |
| adessive | *jouhella | *jouhilla | |
| ablative | *jouhelta | *jouhilta | |
| allative | *jouhelek | *jouhilek | |
| essive | *jouhena | *jouhina | |
| translative | *jouheksi | *jouhiksi | |
| instructive | *jouhen | *jouhin | |
| comitative | *jouhenek | *jouhinek | |
| abessive | *jouhekta | *jouhikta | |
Descendants
Further reading
- jõhv in Metsmägi, Iris; Sedrik, Meeli; Soosaar, Sven-Erik (2012), Eesti etümoloogiasõnaraamat, Tallinn: Eesti Keele Instituut, →ISBN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.
