Shetlandin saaret

Finnish

Proper noun

Shetlandin saaret

  1. (dated) Alternative form of Shetlannin saaret

Declension

Inflection of Shetlandin saaret (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative — Shetlandin saaret
genitive — Shetlandin saarten
Shetlandin saarien
partitive — Shetlandin saaria
illative — Shetlandin saariin
singular plural
nominative — Shetlandin saaret
accusative nom. — Shetlandin saaret
gen. —
genitive — Shetlandin saarten
Shetlandin saarien
partitive — Shetlandin saaria
inessive — Shetlandin saarissa
elative — Shetlandin saarista
illative — Shetlandin saariin
adessive — Shetlandin saarilla
ablative — Shetlandin saarilta
allative — Shetlandin saarille
essive — Shetlandin saarina
translative — Shetlandin saariksi
instructive — Shetlandin saarin
abessive — Shetlandin saaritta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Shetlandin saaret (type pieni)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlandin saareni
accusative nom. — Shetlandin saareni
gen. —
genitive — Shetlandin saarteni
Shetlandin saarieni
partitive — Shetlandin saariani
inessive — Shetlandin saarissani
elative — Shetlandin saaristani
illative — Shetlandin saariini
adessive — Shetlandin saarillani
ablative — Shetlandin saariltani
allative — Shetlandin saarilleni
essive — Shetlandin saarinani
translative — Shetlandin saarikseni
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlandin saarittani
comitative — Shetlandin saarineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlandin saaresi
accusative nom. — Shetlandin saaresi
gen. —
genitive — Shetlandin saartesi
Shetlandin saariesi
partitive — Shetlandin saariasi
inessive — Shetlandin saarissasi
elative — Shetlandin saaristasi
illative — Shetlandin saariisi
adessive — Shetlandin saarillasi
ablative — Shetlandin saariltasi
allative — Shetlandin saarillesi
essive — Shetlandin saarinasi
translative — Shetlandin saariksesi
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlandin saarittasi
comitative — Shetlandin saarinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlandin saaremme
accusative nom. — Shetlandin saaremme
gen. —
genitive — Shetlandin saartemme
Shetlandin saariemme
partitive — Shetlandin saariamme
inessive — Shetlandin saarissamme
elative — Shetlandin saaristamme
illative — Shetlandin saariimme
adessive — Shetlandin saarillamme
ablative — Shetlandin saariltamme
allative — Shetlandin saarillemme
essive — Shetlandin saarinamme
translative — Shetlandin saariksemme
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlandin saarittamme
comitative — Shetlandin saarinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlandin saarenne
accusative nom. — Shetlandin saarenne
gen. —
genitive — Shetlandin saartenne
Shetlandin saarienne
partitive — Shetlandin saarianne
inessive — Shetlandin saarissanne
elative — Shetlandin saaristanne
illative — Shetlandin saariinne
adessive — Shetlandin saarillanne
ablative — Shetlandin saariltanne
allative — Shetlandin saarillenne
essive — Shetlandin saarinanne
translative — Shetlandin saariksenne
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlandin saarittanne
comitative — Shetlandin saarinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlandin saarensa
accusative nom. — Shetlandin saarensa
gen. —
genitive — Shetlandin saartensa
Shetlandin saariensa
partitive — Shetlandin saariaan
Shetlandin saariansa
inessive — Shetlandin saarissaan
Shetlandin saarissansa
elative — Shetlandin saaristaan
Shetlandin saaristansa
illative — Shetlandin saariinsa
adessive — Shetlandin saarillaan
Shetlandin saarillansa
ablative — Shetlandin saariltaan
Shetlandin saariltansa
allative — Shetlandin saarilleen
Shetlandin saarillensa
essive — Shetlandin saarinaan
Shetlandin saarinansa
translative — Shetlandin saarikseen
Shetlandin saariksensa
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlandin saarittaan
Shetlandin saarittansa
comitative — Shetlandin saarineen
Shetlandin saarinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.