Shetlanninsaaret

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈʃetlɑnːinˌsɑːret/, [ˈʃe̞t̪lɑnːinˌs̠ɑːre̞t̪]

Proper noun

Shetlanninsaaret

  1. Alternative form of Shetlannin saaret.

Declension

Inflection of Shetlanninsaaret (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative — Shetlanninsaaret
genitive — Shetlanninsaarten
Shetlanninsaarien
partitive — Shetlanninsaaria
illative — Shetlanninsaariin
singular plural
nominative — Shetlanninsaaret
accusative nom. — Shetlanninsaaret
gen. —
genitive — Shetlanninsaarten
Shetlanninsaarien
partitive — Shetlanninsaaria
inessive — Shetlanninsaarissa
elative — Shetlanninsaarista
illative — Shetlanninsaariin
adessive — Shetlanninsaarilla
ablative — Shetlanninsaarilta
allative — Shetlanninsaarille
essive — Shetlanninsaarina
translative — Shetlanninsaariksi
instructive — Shetlanninsaarin
abessive — Shetlanninsaaritta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Shetlanninsaaret (type pieni)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlanninsaareni
accusative nom. — Shetlanninsaareni
gen. —
genitive — Shetlanninsaarteni
Shetlanninsaarieni
partitive — Shetlanninsaariani
inessive — Shetlanninsaarissani
elative — Shetlanninsaaristani
illative — Shetlanninsaariini
adessive — Shetlanninsaarillani
ablative — Shetlanninsaariltani
allative — Shetlanninsaarilleni
essive — Shetlanninsaarinani
translative — Shetlanninsaarikseni
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlanninsaarittani
comitative — Shetlanninsaarineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlanninsaaresi
accusative nom. — Shetlanninsaaresi
gen. —
genitive — Shetlanninsaartesi
Shetlanninsaariesi
partitive — Shetlanninsaariasi
inessive — Shetlanninsaarissasi
elative — Shetlanninsaaristasi
illative — Shetlanninsaariisi
adessive — Shetlanninsaarillasi
ablative — Shetlanninsaariltasi
allative — Shetlanninsaarillesi
essive — Shetlanninsaarinasi
translative — Shetlanninsaariksesi
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlanninsaarittasi
comitative — Shetlanninsaarinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlanninsaaremme
accusative nom. — Shetlanninsaaremme
gen. —
genitive — Shetlanninsaartemme
Shetlanninsaariemme
partitive — Shetlanninsaariamme
inessive — Shetlanninsaarissamme
elative — Shetlanninsaaristamme
illative — Shetlanninsaariimme
adessive — Shetlanninsaarillamme
ablative — Shetlanninsaariltamme
allative — Shetlanninsaarillemme
essive — Shetlanninsaarinamme
translative — Shetlanninsaariksemme
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlanninsaarittamme
comitative — Shetlanninsaarinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlanninsaarenne
accusative nom. — Shetlanninsaarenne
gen. —
genitive — Shetlanninsaartenne
Shetlanninsaarienne
partitive — Shetlanninsaarianne
inessive — Shetlanninsaarissanne
elative — Shetlanninsaaristanne
illative — Shetlanninsaariinne
adessive — Shetlanninsaarillanne
ablative — Shetlanninsaariltanne
allative — Shetlanninsaarillenne
essive — Shetlanninsaarinanne
translative — Shetlanninsaariksenne
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlanninsaarittanne
comitative — Shetlanninsaarinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — Shetlanninsaarensa
accusative nom. — Shetlanninsaarensa
gen. —
genitive — Shetlanninsaartensa
Shetlanninsaariensa
partitive — Shetlanninsaariaan
Shetlanninsaariansa
inessive — Shetlanninsaarissaan
Shetlanninsaarissansa
elative — Shetlanninsaaristaan
Shetlanninsaaristansa
illative — Shetlanninsaariinsa
adessive — Shetlanninsaarillaan
Shetlanninsaarillansa
ablative — Shetlanninsaariltaan
Shetlanninsaariltansa
allative — Shetlanninsaarilleen
Shetlanninsaarillensa
essive — Shetlanninsaarinaan
Shetlanninsaarinansa
translative — Shetlanninsaarikseen
Shetlanninsaariksensa
instructive — —
abessive — Shetlanninsaarittaan
Shetlanninsaarittansa
comitative — Shetlanninsaarineen
Shetlanninsaarinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.