Taimyrin niemimaa

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑi̯myrin ˈnie̯miˌmɑː/, [ˈt̪ɑi̯myrin ˈnie̞miˌmɑː]

Proper noun

Taimyrin niemimaa

  1. Taimyr Peninsula, Taymyr peninsula

Declension

Inflection of Taimyrin niemimaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Taimyrin niemimaa —
genitive Taimyrin niemimaan —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaata —
illative Taimyrin niemimaahan —
singular plural
nominative Taimyrin niemimaa —
accusative nom. Taimyrin niemimaa —
gen. Taimyrin niemimaan
genitive Taimyrin niemimaan —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaata —
inessive Taimyrin niemimaassa —
elative Taimyrin niemimaasta —
illative Taimyrin niemimaahan —
adessive Taimyrin niemimaalla —
ablative Taimyrin niemimaalta —
allative Taimyrin niemimaalle —
essive Taimyrin niemimaana —
translative Taimyrin niemimaaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Taimyrin niemimaatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Taimyrin niemimaa (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Taimyrin niemimaani —
accusative nom. Taimyrin niemimaani —
gen. Taimyrin niemimaani
genitive Taimyrin niemimaani —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaatani —
inessive Taimyrin niemimaassani —
elative Taimyrin niemimaastani —
illative Taimyrin niemimaahani —
adessive Taimyrin niemimaallani —
ablative Taimyrin niemimaaltani —
allative Taimyrin niemimaalleni —
essive Taimyrin niemimaanani —
translative Taimyrin niemimaakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Taimyrin niemimaattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Taimyrin niemimaasi —
accusative nom. Taimyrin niemimaasi —
gen. Taimyrin niemimaasi
genitive Taimyrin niemimaasi —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaatasi —
inessive Taimyrin niemimaassasi —
elative Taimyrin niemimaastasi —
illative Taimyrin niemimaahasi —
adessive Taimyrin niemimaallasi —
ablative Taimyrin niemimaaltasi —
allative Taimyrin niemimaallesi —
essive Taimyrin niemimaanasi —
translative Taimyrin niemimaaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Taimyrin niemimaattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Taimyrin niemimaamme —
accusative nom. Taimyrin niemimaamme —
gen. Taimyrin niemimaamme
genitive Taimyrin niemimaamme —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaatamme —
inessive Taimyrin niemimaassamme —
elative Taimyrin niemimaastamme —
illative Taimyrin niemimaahamme —
adessive Taimyrin niemimaallamme —
ablative Taimyrin niemimaaltamme —
allative Taimyrin niemimaallemme —
essive Taimyrin niemimaanamme —
translative Taimyrin niemimaaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Taimyrin niemimaattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Taimyrin niemimaanne —
accusative nom. Taimyrin niemimaanne —
gen. Taimyrin niemimaanne
genitive Taimyrin niemimaanne —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaatanne —
inessive Taimyrin niemimaassanne —
elative Taimyrin niemimaastanne —
illative Taimyrin niemimaahanne —
adessive Taimyrin niemimaallanne —
ablative Taimyrin niemimaaltanne —
allative Taimyrin niemimaallenne —
essive Taimyrin niemimaananne —
translative Taimyrin niemimaaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Taimyrin niemimaattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Taimyrin niemimaansa —
accusative nom. Taimyrin niemimaansa —
gen. Taimyrin niemimaansa
genitive Taimyrin niemimaansa —
partitive Taimyrin niemimaataan
Taimyrin niemimaatansa
—
inessive Taimyrin niemimaassaan
Taimyrin niemimaassansa
—
elative Taimyrin niemimaastaan
Taimyrin niemimaastansa
—
illative Taimyrin niemimaahansa —
adessive Taimyrin niemimaallaan
Taimyrin niemimaallansa
—
ablative Taimyrin niemimaaltaan
Taimyrin niemimaaltansa
—
allative Taimyrin niemimaalleen
Taimyrin niemimaallensa
—
essive Taimyrin niemimaanaan
Taimyrin niemimaanansa
—
translative Taimyrin niemimaakseen
Taimyrin niemimaaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Taimyrin niemimaattaan
Taimyrin niemimaattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.