Tanskalaismaa

Finnish

Etymology

tanskalais- +‎ maa

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑnskɑlɑi̯sˌmɑː/, [ˈt̪ɑns̠kɑlɑi̯s̠ˌmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑː
  • Syllabification(key): tans‧ka‧lais‧maa

Proper noun

Tanskalaismaa

  1. (historical) Danelaw, Danelagen (part of England which was under Danish rule)

Declension

Inflection of Tanskalaismaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Tanskalaismaa —
genitive Tanskalaismaan —
partitive Tanskalaismaata —
illative Tanskalaismaahan —
singular plural
nominative Tanskalaismaa —
accusative nom. Tanskalaismaa —
gen. Tanskalaismaan
genitive Tanskalaismaan —
partitive Tanskalaismaata —
inessive Tanskalaismaassa —
elative Tanskalaismaasta —
illative Tanskalaismaahan —
adessive Tanskalaismaalla —
ablative Tanskalaismaalta —
allative Tanskalaismaalle —
essive Tanskalaismaana —
translative Tanskalaismaaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Tanskalaismaatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Tanskalaismaa (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tanskalaismaani —
accusative nom. Tanskalaismaani —
gen. Tanskalaismaani
genitive Tanskalaismaani —
partitive Tanskalaismaatani —
inessive Tanskalaismaassani —
elative Tanskalaismaastani —
illative Tanskalaismaahani —
adessive Tanskalaismaallani —
ablative Tanskalaismaaltani —
allative Tanskalaismaalleni —
essive Tanskalaismaanani —
translative Tanskalaismaakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Tanskalaismaattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tanskalaismaasi —
accusative nom. Tanskalaismaasi —
gen. Tanskalaismaasi
genitive Tanskalaismaasi —
partitive Tanskalaismaatasi —
inessive Tanskalaismaassasi —
elative Tanskalaismaastasi —
illative Tanskalaismaahasi —
adessive Tanskalaismaallasi —
ablative Tanskalaismaaltasi —
allative Tanskalaismaallesi —
essive Tanskalaismaanasi —
translative Tanskalaismaaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Tanskalaismaattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tanskalaismaamme —
accusative nom. Tanskalaismaamme —
gen. Tanskalaismaamme
genitive Tanskalaismaamme —
partitive Tanskalaismaatamme —
inessive Tanskalaismaassamme —
elative Tanskalaismaastamme —
illative Tanskalaismaahamme —
adessive Tanskalaismaallamme —
ablative Tanskalaismaaltamme —
allative Tanskalaismaallemme —
essive Tanskalaismaanamme —
translative Tanskalaismaaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Tanskalaismaattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tanskalaismaanne —
accusative nom. Tanskalaismaanne —
gen. Tanskalaismaanne
genitive Tanskalaismaanne —
partitive Tanskalaismaatanne —
inessive Tanskalaismaassanne —
elative Tanskalaismaastanne —
illative Tanskalaismaahanne —
adessive Tanskalaismaallanne —
ablative Tanskalaismaaltanne —
allative Tanskalaismaallenne —
essive Tanskalaismaananne —
translative Tanskalaismaaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Tanskalaismaattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Tanskalaismaansa —
accusative nom. Tanskalaismaansa —
gen. Tanskalaismaansa
genitive Tanskalaismaansa —
partitive Tanskalaismaataan
Tanskalaismaatansa
—
inessive Tanskalaismaassaan
Tanskalaismaassansa
—
elative Tanskalaismaastaan
Tanskalaismaastansa
—
illative Tanskalaismaahansa —
adessive Tanskalaismaallaan
Tanskalaismaallansa
—
ablative Tanskalaismaaltaan
Tanskalaismaaltansa
—
allative Tanskalaismaalleen
Tanskalaismaallensa
—
essive Tanskalaismaanaan
Tanskalaismaanansa
—
translative Tanskalaismaakseen
Tanskalaismaaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Tanskalaismaattaan
Tanskalaismaattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.