Tshetshenia

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtʃetʃe(ː)niɑ/, [ˈt̪ʃe̞t̪ʃe̞(ː)ˌniɑ]

Proper noun

Tshetshenia

  1. Alternative spelling of Tšetšenia

Declension

Inflection of Tshetshenia (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominative Tshetshenia —
genitive Tshetshenian —
partitive Tshetsheniaa —
illative Tshetsheniaan —
singular plural
nominative Tshetshenia —
accusative nom. Tshetshenia —
gen. Tshetshenian
genitive Tshetshenian —
partitive Tshetsheniaa —
inessive Tshetsheniassa —
elative Tshetsheniasta —
illative Tshetsheniaan —
adessive Tshetshenialla —
ablative Tshetshenialta —
allative Tshetshenialle —
essive Tshetsheniana —
translative Tshetsheniaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Tshetsheniatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Tshetshenia (type kulkija)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tshetsheniani —
accusative nom. Tshetsheniani —
gen. Tshetsheniani
genitive Tshetsheniani —
partitive Tshetsheniaani —
inessive Tshetsheniassani —
elative Tshetsheniastani —
illative Tshetsheniaani —
adessive Tshetsheniallani —
ablative Tshetshenialtani —
allative Tshetshenialleni —
essive Tshetshenianani —
translative Tshetsheniakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Tshetsheniattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tshetsheniasi —
accusative nom. Tshetsheniasi —
gen. Tshetsheniasi
genitive Tshetsheniasi —
partitive Tshetsheniaasi —
inessive Tshetsheniassasi —
elative Tshetsheniastasi —
illative Tshetsheniaasi —
adessive Tshetsheniallasi —
ablative Tshetshenialtasi —
allative Tshetsheniallesi —
essive Tshetshenianasi —
translative Tshetsheniaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Tshetsheniattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tshetsheniamme —
accusative nom. Tshetsheniamme —
gen. Tshetsheniamme
genitive Tshetsheniamme —
partitive Tshetsheniaamme —
inessive Tshetsheniassamme —
elative Tshetsheniastamme —
illative Tshetsheniaamme —
adessive Tshetsheniallamme —
ablative Tshetshenialtamme —
allative Tshetsheniallemme —
essive Tshetshenianamme —
translative Tshetsheniaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Tshetsheniattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tshetshenianne —
accusative nom. Tshetshenianne —
gen. Tshetshenianne
genitive Tshetshenianne —
partitive Tshetsheniaanne —
inessive Tshetsheniassanne —
elative Tshetsheniastanne —
illative Tshetsheniaanne —
adessive Tshetsheniallanne —
ablative Tshetshenialtanne —
allative Tshetsheniallenne —
essive Tshetsheniananne —
translative Tshetsheniaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Tshetsheniattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Tshetsheniansa —
accusative nom. Tshetsheniansa —
gen. Tshetsheniansa
genitive Tshetsheniansa —
partitive Tshetsheniaansa —
inessive Tshetsheniassaan
Tshetsheniassansa
—
elative Tshetsheniastaan
Tshetsheniastansa
—
illative Tshetsheniaansa —
adessive Tshetsheniallaan
Tshetsheniallansa
—
ablative Tshetshenialtaan
Tshetshenialtansa
—
allative Tshetshenialleen
Tshetsheniallensa
—
essive Tshetshenianaan
Tshetshenianansa
—
translative Tshetsheniakseen
Tshetsheniaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Tshetsheniattaan
Tshetsheniattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.