Tverin Karjala

See also: tverinkarjala

Finnish

Proper noun

Tverin Karjala

  1. An area in Tver Oblast, Russia where a significant share of population are Tver Karelians.

Declension

Inflection of Tverin Karjala (Kotus type 13/katiska, no gradation)
nominative Tverin Karjala —
genitive Tverin Karjalan —
partitive Tverin Karjalaa —
illative Tverin Karjalaan —
singular plural
nominative Tverin Karjala —
accusative nom. Tverin Karjala —
gen. Tverin Karjalan
genitive Tverin Karjalan —
partitive Tverin Karjalaa —
inessive Tverin Karjalassa —
elative Tverin Karjalasta —
illative Tverin Karjalaan —
adessive Tverin Karjalalla —
ablative Tverin Karjalalta —
allative Tverin Karjalalle —
essive Tverin Karjalana —
translative Tverin Karjalaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Tverin Karjalatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Tverin Karjala (type katiska)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tverin Karjalani —
accusative nom. Tverin Karjalani —
gen. Tverin Karjalani
genitive Tverin Karjalani —
partitive Tverin Karjalaani —
inessive Tverin Karjalassani —
elative Tverin Karjalastani —
illative Tverin Karjalaani —
adessive Tverin Karjalallani —
ablative Tverin Karjalaltani —
allative Tverin Karjalalleni —
essive Tverin Karjalanani —
translative Tverin Karjalakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Tverin Karjalattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tverin Karjalasi —
accusative nom. Tverin Karjalasi —
gen. Tverin Karjalasi
genitive Tverin Karjalasi —
partitive Tverin Karjalaasi —
inessive Tverin Karjalassasi —
elative Tverin Karjalastasi —
illative Tverin Karjalaasi —
adessive Tverin Karjalallasi —
ablative Tverin Karjalaltasi —
allative Tverin Karjalallesi —
essive Tverin Karjalanasi —
translative Tverin Karjalaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Tverin Karjalattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tverin Karjalamme —
accusative nom. Tverin Karjalamme —
gen. Tverin Karjalamme
genitive Tverin Karjalamme —
partitive Tverin Karjalaamme —
inessive Tverin Karjalassamme —
elative Tverin Karjalastamme —
illative Tverin Karjalaamme —
adessive Tverin Karjalallamme —
ablative Tverin Karjalaltamme —
allative Tverin Karjalallemme —
essive Tverin Karjalanamme —
translative Tverin Karjalaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Tverin Karjalattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tverin Karjalanne —
accusative nom. Tverin Karjalanne —
gen. Tverin Karjalanne
genitive Tverin Karjalanne —
partitive Tverin Karjalaanne —
inessive Tverin Karjalassanne —
elative Tverin Karjalastanne —
illative Tverin Karjalaanne —
adessive Tverin Karjalallanne —
ablative Tverin Karjalaltanne —
allative Tverin Karjalallenne —
essive Tverin Karjalananne —
translative Tverin Karjalaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Tverin Karjalattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Tverin Karjalansa —
accusative nom. Tverin Karjalansa —
gen. Tverin Karjalansa
genitive Tverin Karjalansa —
partitive Tverin Karjalaansa —
inessive Tverin Karjalassaan
Tverin Karjalassansa
—
elative Tverin Karjalastaan
Tverin Karjalastansa
—
illative Tverin Karjalaansa —
adessive Tverin Karjalallaan
Tverin Karjalallansa
—
ablative Tverin Karjalaltaan
Tverin Karjalaltansa
—
allative Tverin Karjalalleen
Tverin Karjalallensa
—
essive Tverin Karjalanaan
Tverin Karjalanansa
—
translative Tverin Karjalakseen
Tverin Karjalaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Tverin Karjalattaan
Tverin Karjalattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.