Väinämö
Finnish
Etymology
Shortened from Väinämöinen.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæi̯næmø/, [ˈʋæi̯næmø̞]
- Rhymes: -æinæmø
- Syllabification(key): Väi‧nä‧mö
Declension
| Inflection of Väinämö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Väinämö | Väinämöt | ||
| genitive | Väinämön | Väinämöjen Väinämöiden Väinämöitten | ||
| partitive | Väinämöä | Väinämöjä Väinämöitä | ||
| illative | Väinämöön | Väinämöihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | Väinämö | Väinämöt | ||
| accusative | nom. | Väinämö | Väinämöt | |
| gen. | Väinämön | |||
| genitive | Väinämön | Väinämöjen Väinämöiden Väinämöitten | ||
| partitive | Väinämöä | Väinämöjä Väinämöitä | ||
| inessive | Väinämössä | Väinämöissä | ||
| elative | Väinämöstä | Väinämöistä | ||
| illative | Väinämöön | Väinämöihin | ||
| adessive | Väinämöllä | Väinämöillä | ||
| ablative | Väinämöltä | Väinämöiltä | ||
| allative | Väinämölle | Väinämöille | ||
| essive | Väinämönä | Väinämöinä | ||
| translative | Väinämöksi | Väinämöiksi | ||
| instructive | — | Väinämöin | ||
| abessive | Väinämöttä | Väinämöittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of Väinämö (type palvelu) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.