Viitala
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋiːtɑlɑ/, [ˈʋiːt̪ɑlɑ]
- Rhymes: -iːtɑlɑ
- Syllabification(key): Vii‧ta‧la
Declension
| Inflection of Viitala (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Viitala | Viitalat | ||
| genitive | Viitalan | Viitaloiden Viitaloitten | ||
| partitive | Viitalaa | Viitaloita | ||
| illative | Viitalaan | Viitaloihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | Viitala | Viitalat | ||
| accusative | nom. | Viitala | Viitalat | |
| gen. | Viitalan | |||
| genitive | Viitalan | Viitaloiden Viitaloitten Viitalainrare | ||
| partitive | Viitalaa | Viitaloita | ||
| inessive | Viitalassa | Viitaloissa | ||
| elative | Viitalasta | Viitaloista | ||
| illative | Viitalaan | Viitaloihin | ||
| adessive | Viitalalla | Viitaloilla | ||
| ablative | Viitalalta | Viitaloilta | ||
| allative | Viitalalle | Viitaloille | ||
| essive | Viitalana | Viitaloina | ||
| translative | Viitalaksi | Viitaloiksi | ||
| instructive | — | Viitaloin | ||
| abessive | Viitalatta | Viitaloitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of Viitala (type kulkija) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.