afrikannorsu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑfrikɑnˌnorsu/, [ˈɑfrikɑnˌno̞rs̠u]
- Rhymes: -orsu
- Syllabification(key): af‧ri‧kan‧nor‧su
Declension
| Inflection of afrikannorsu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | afrikannorsu | afrikannorsut | ||
| genitive | afrikannorsun | afrikannorsujen | ||
| partitive | afrikannorsua | afrikannorsuja | ||
| illative | afrikannorsuun | afrikannorsuihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | afrikannorsu | afrikannorsut | ||
| accusative | nom. | afrikannorsu | afrikannorsut | |
| gen. | afrikannorsun | |||
| genitive | afrikannorsun | afrikannorsujen | ||
| partitive | afrikannorsua | afrikannorsuja | ||
| inessive | afrikannorsussa | afrikannorsuissa | ||
| elative | afrikannorsusta | afrikannorsuista | ||
| illative | afrikannorsuun | afrikannorsuihin | ||
| adessive | afrikannorsulla | afrikannorsuilla | ||
| ablative | afrikannorsulta | afrikannorsuilta | ||
| allative | afrikannorsulle | afrikannorsuille | ||
| essive | afrikannorsuna | afrikannorsuina | ||
| translative | afrikannorsuksi | afrikannorsuiksi | ||
| instructive | — | afrikannorsuin | ||
| abessive | afrikannorsutta | afrikannorsuitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of afrikannorsu (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.