afulian
Old Saxon
Conjugation
Conjugation of āfūlian (weak class 1)
| infinitive | āfūlian | |
|---|---|---|
| indicative | present | past |
| 1st person singular | āfūliu | āfūlda |
| 2nd person singular | āfūlis | āfūldes |
| 3rd person singular | āfūlid | āfūlda |
| plural | āfūliad | āfūldun |
| subjunctive | present | past |
| 1st person singular | āfūlie | āfūldi |
| 2nd person singular | āfūlies | āfūldis |
| 3rd person singular | āfūlie | āfūldi |
| plural | āfūlien | āfūldin |
| imperative | present | |
| singular | āfūli | |
| plural | āfūliad | |
| participle | present | past |
| āfūliandi | āfūlid | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.