aktiivi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑktiːʋi/, [ˈɑkt̪iːʋi]
- Rhymes: -ɑktiːʋi
- Syllabification(key): ak‧tii‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of aktiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aktiivi | aktiivit | ||
| genitive | aktiivin | aktiivien | ||
| partitive | aktiivia | aktiiveja | ||
| illative | aktiiviin | aktiiveihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | aktiivi | aktiivit | ||
| accusative | nom. | aktiivi | aktiivit | |
| gen. | aktiivin | |||
| genitive | aktiivin | aktiivien | ||
| partitive | aktiivia | aktiiveja | ||
| inessive | aktiivissa | aktiiveissa | ||
| elative | aktiivista | aktiiveista | ||
| illative | aktiiviin | aktiiveihin | ||
| adessive | aktiivilla | aktiiveilla | ||
| ablative | aktiivilta | aktiiveilta | ||
| allative | aktiiville | aktiiveille | ||
| essive | aktiivina | aktiiveina | ||
| translative | aktiiviksi | aktiiveiksi | ||
| instructive | — | aktiivein | ||
| abessive | aktiivitta | aktiiveitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of aktiivi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Antonyms
- (active voice): passiivi
Derived terms
Compounds
Declension
| Inflection of aktiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aktiivi | aktiivit | |
| genitive | aktiivin | aktiivien | |
| partitive | aktiivia | aktiiveja | |
| illative | aktiiviin | aktiiveihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | aktiivi | aktiivit | |
| accusative | nom. | aktiivi | aktiivit |
| gen. | aktiivin | ||
| genitive | aktiivin | aktiivien | |
| partitive | aktiivia | aktiiveja | |
| inessive | aktiivissa | aktiiveissa | |
| elative | aktiivista | aktiiveista | |
| illative | aktiiviin | aktiiveihin | |
| adessive | aktiivilla | aktiiveilla | |
| ablative | aktiivilta | aktiiveilta | |
| allative | aktiiville | aktiiveille | |
| essive | aktiivina | aktiiveina | |
| translative | aktiiviksi | aktiiveiksi | |
| instructive | — | aktiivein | |
| abessive | aktiivitta | aktiiveitta | |
| comitative | — | aktiiveine | |
| Possessive forms of aktiivi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.