arkaismi
Finnish
Etymology
From New Latin archaismus.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑrkɑi̯smi/, [ˈɑrkɑi̯s̠mi]
- Rhymes: -ɑrkɑismi
- Syllabification(key): ar‧kais‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of arkaismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | arkaismi | arkaismit | ||
| genitive | arkaismin | arkaismien | ||
| partitive | arkaismia | arkaismeja | ||
| illative | arkaismiin | arkaismeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | arkaismi | arkaismit | ||
| accusative | nom. | arkaismi | arkaismit | |
| gen. | arkaismin | |||
| genitive | arkaismin | arkaismien | ||
| partitive | arkaismia | arkaismeja | ||
| inessive | arkaismissa | arkaismeissa | ||
| elative | arkaismista | arkaismeista | ||
| illative | arkaismiin | arkaismeihin | ||
| adessive | arkaismilla | arkaismeilla | ||
| ablative | arkaismilta | arkaismeilta | ||
| allative | arkaismille | arkaismeille | ||
| essive | arkaismina | arkaismeina | ||
| translative | arkaismiksi | arkaismeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | arkaismein | ||
| abessive | arkaismitta | arkaismeitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of arkaismi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.