aseptiikka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑseptiːkːɑ/, [ˈɑ̝s̠e̞pˌt̪iːkːɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -iːkːɑ
- Syllabification(key): a‧sep‧tiik‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of aseptiikka (Kotus type 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aseptiikka | aseptiikat | ||
| genitive | aseptiikan | aseptiikkojen | ||
| partitive | aseptiikkaa | aseptiikkoja | ||
| illative | aseptiikkaan | aseptiikkoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | aseptiikka | aseptiikat | ||
| accusative | nom. | aseptiikka | aseptiikat | |
| gen. | aseptiikan | |||
| genitive | aseptiikan | aseptiikkojen aseptiikkainrare | ||
| partitive | aseptiikkaa | aseptiikkoja | ||
| inessive | aseptiikassa | aseptiikoissa | ||
| elative | aseptiikasta | aseptiikoista | ||
| illative | aseptiikkaan | aseptiikkoihin | ||
| adessive | aseptiikalla | aseptiikoilla | ||
| ablative | aseptiikalta | aseptiikoilta | ||
| allative | aseptiikalle | aseptiikoille | ||
| essive | aseptiikkana | aseptiikkoina | ||
| translative | aseptiikaksi | aseptiikoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | aseptiikoin | ||
| abessive | aseptiikatta | aseptiikoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of aseptiikka (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.