atšeh

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈɑtʃeh/, [ˈɑt̪ʃe̞h]
  • Rhymes: -ɑtʃeh
  • Syllabification(key): at‧šeh

Noun

atšeh

  1. Alternative form of aceh (“Acehnese, Aceh (language)”)

Declension

Inflection of atšeh (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative atšeh —
genitive atšehin —
partitive atšehia —
illative atšehiin —
singular plural
nominative atšeh —
accusative nom. atšeh —
gen. atšehin
genitive atšehin —
partitive atšehia —
inessive atšehissa —
elative atšehista —
illative atšehiin —
adessive atšehilla —
ablative atšehilta —
allative atšehille —
essive atšehina —
translative atšehiksi —
instructive — —
abessive atšehitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of atšeh (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative atšehini —
accusative nom. atšehini —
gen. atšehini
genitive atšehini —
partitive atšehiani —
inessive atšehissani —
elative atšehistani —
illative atšehiini —
adessive atšehillani —
ablative atšehiltani —
allative atšehilleni —
essive atšehinani —
translative atšehikseni —
instructive — —
abessive atšehittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative atšehisi —
accusative nom. atšehisi —
gen. atšehisi
genitive atšehisi —
partitive atšehiasi —
inessive atšehissasi —
elative atšehistasi —
illative atšehiisi —
adessive atšehillasi —
ablative atšehiltasi —
allative atšehillesi —
essive atšehinasi —
translative atšehiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive atšehittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative atšehimme —
accusative nom. atšehimme —
gen. atšehimme
genitive atšehimme —
partitive atšehiamme —
inessive atšehissamme —
elative atšehistamme —
illative atšehiimme —
adessive atšehillamme —
ablative atšehiltamme —
allative atšehillemme —
essive atšehinamme —
translative atšehiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive atšehittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative atšehinne —
accusative nom. atšehinne —
gen. atšehinne
genitive atšehinne —
partitive atšehianne —
inessive atšehissanne —
elative atšehistanne —
illative atšehiinne —
adessive atšehillanne —
ablative atšehiltanne —
allative atšehillenne —
essive atšehinanne —
translative atšehiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive atšehittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative atšehinsa —
accusative nom. atšehinsa —
gen. atšehinsa
genitive atšehinsa —
partitive atšehiaan
atšehiansa
—
inessive atšehissaan
atšehissansa
—
elative atšehistaan
atšehistansa
—
illative atšehiinsa —
adessive atšehillaan
atšehillansa
—
ablative atšehiltaan
atšehiltansa
—
allative atšehilleen
atšehillensa
—
essive atšehinaan
atšehinansa
—
translative atšehikseen
atšehiksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive atšehittaan
atšehittansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.