aukaisin
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑu̯kɑi̯sin/, [ˈɑu̯kɑi̯s̠in]
- Rhymes: -ɑukɑisin
- Syllabification(key): au‧kai‧sin
Declension
| Inflection of aukaisin (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aukaisin | aukaisimet | ||
| genitive | aukaisimen | aukaisimien aukaisinten | ||
| partitive | aukaisinta | aukaisimia | ||
| illative | aukaisimeen | aukaisimiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | aukaisin | aukaisimet | ||
| accusative | nom. | aukaisin | aukaisimet | |
| gen. | aukaisimen | |||
| genitive | aukaisimen | aukaisimien aukaisinten | ||
| partitive | aukaisinta | aukaisimia | ||
| inessive | aukaisimessa | aukaisimissa | ||
| elative | aukaisimesta | aukaisimista | ||
| illative | aukaisimeen | aukaisimiin | ||
| adessive | aukaisimella | aukaisimilla | ||
| ablative | aukaisimelta | aukaisimilta | ||
| allative | aukaisimelle | aukaisimille | ||
| essive | aukaisimena | aukaisimina | ||
| translative | aukaisimeksi | aukaisimiksi | ||
| instructive | — | aukaisimin | ||
| abessive | aukaisimetta | aukaisimitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of aukaisin (type kytkin) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.