bağışlamaq
Azerbaijani
| Cyrillic | бағышламаг | |
|---|---|---|
| Perso-Arabic | باغیشلاماق | |
Etymology
Ultimately from Middle Persian 𐭡𐭧𐭱 (bḥš /baxš/, “donation, gift”), whence also modern Persian بخش (baxš) and Azerbaijani bəxş etmək (“to bestow”)[1]
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [bɑɣɯʃɫɑˈmɑχ], [bɑɣɯʃtɑˈmɑχ]
- Hyphenation: ba‧ğış‧la‧maq
Audio (Baku) (file)
Verb
bağışlamaq
Conjugation
Conjugation of bağışlamaq
| positive | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| subject non-past participle | bağışlayan | |||||||
| subject past participle | bağışlamış | |||||||
| subject future definite participle | bağışlayacaq | |||||||
| non-subject future participle | (mənim +) bağışlayacağım | (sənin +) bağışlayacağın | (onun +) bağışlayacağı | (bizim +) bağışlayacağımız | (sizin +) bağışlayacağınız | (onların +) bağışlayacağı or bağışlayacaqları | ||
| non-subject past participle | (mənim +) bağışladığım | (sənin +) bağışladığın | (onun +) bağışladığı | (bizim +) bağışladığımız | (sizin +) bağışladığınız | (onların +) bağışladığı or bağışladıqları | ||
| bağışlayıb | ||||||||
| general temporal participle | bağışlayanda | |||||||
| participle of intensification | bağışladıqca | |||||||
| specific temporal participle | bağışlayarkən | |||||||
| reduplicated participle | bağışlaya-bağışlaya | |||||||
| modal participle | bağışlayaraq | |||||||
| infinitive | bağışlamaq | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | bağışlayıram | bağışlayırsan | bağışlayır | bağışlayırıq | bağışlayırsınız | bağışlayırlar |
| perfect 1 | bağışlamışam | bağışlamısan, bağışlamışsan* |
bağışlamışdır | bağışlamışıq | bağışlamısınız, bağışlamışsınız* |
bağışlamışlar | ||
| perfect 2 | – | bağışlayıbsan | bağışlayıb(dır) | – | bağışlayıbsınız | bağışlayıb(dır)lar | ||
| past | simple | bağışladım | bağışladın | bağışladı | bağışladıq | bağışladınız | bağışladılar | |
| continuous | bağışlayırdım | bağışlayırdın | bağışlayırdı | bağışlayırdıq | bağışlayırdınız | bağışlayırdılar | ||
| perfect | bağışlamışdım | bağışlamışdın | bağışlamışdı | bağışlamışdıq | bağışlamışdınız | bağışlamışdılar | ||
| future | definite | bağışlayacağam | bağışlayacaqsan | bağışlayacaq | bağışlayacağıq | bağışlayacaqsınız | bağışlayacaqlar | |
| indefinite | bağışlayaram | bağışlayarsan | bağışlayar | bağışlayarıq | bağışlayarsınız | bağışlayarlar | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | bağışlayacaqdım | bağışlayacaqdın | bağışlayacaqdı | bağışlayacaqdıq | bağışlayacaqdınız | bağışlayacaqdılar | |
| indefinite | bağışlayardım | bağışlayardın | bağışlayardı | bağışlayardıq | bağışlayardınız | bağışlayardılar | ||
| conditional | present | bağışlasam | bağışlasan | bağışlasa | bağışlasaq | bağışlasanız | bağışlasalar | |
| past | bağışlasaydım | bağışlasaydın | bağışlasaydı | bağışlasaydıq | bağışlasaydınız | bağışlasaydılar | ||
| subjunctive | bağışlayam | bağışlayasan | bağışlaya | bağışlayaq | bağışlayasınız | bağışlayalar | ||
| hortative | bağışlayasıyam | bağışlayasısan | bağışlayası | bağışlayasıyıq | bağışlayasısınız | bağışlayasılar | ||
| obligational | present | bağışlamalıyam | bağışlamalısan | bağışlamalı | bağışlamalıyıq | bağışlamalısınız | bağışlamalılar | |
| past | bağışlamalıydım | bağışlamalıydın | bağışlamalıydı | bağışlamalıydıq | bağışlamalıydınız | bağışlamalıydılar | ||
| evidential | present | bağışlayırmışam | bağışlayırmışsan | bağışlayırmış | bağışlayırmışıq | bağışlayırmışsınız | bağışlayırmışlar | |
| past | bağışlayıbmışam | bağışlayıbmışsan | bağışlayıbmış | bağışlayıbmışıq | bağışlayıbmışsınız | bağışlayıbmışlar | ||
| imperative | bağışlayım | bağışla | bağışlasın | bağışlayaq, bağışlayalım* |
bağışlayın | bağışlasınlar | ||
| negative | ||||||||
| subject non-past participle | bağışlamayan | |||||||
| subject past participle | bağışlamamış | |||||||
| subject future definite participle | bağışlamayacaq | |||||||
| non-subject future participle | (mənim +) bağışlamayacağım | (sənin +) bağışlamayacağın | (onun +) bağışlamayacağı | (bizim +) bağışlamayacağımız | (sizin +) bağışlamayacağınız | (onların +) bağışlamayacağı or bağışlamayacaqları | ||
| non-subject participle | (mənim +) bağışlamadığım | (sənin +) bağışlamadığın | (onun +) bağışlamadığı | (bizim +) bağışlamadığımız | (sizin +) bağışlamadığınız | (onların +) bağışlamadığı or bağışlamadıqları | ||
| negative converb | - | |||||||
| caritive compound | bağışlamadan | |||||||
| general temporal participle | bağışlamayanda | |||||||
| participle of intensification | bağışlamadıqca | |||||||
| specific temporal participle | bağışlamayarkən | |||||||
| modal participle | bağışlamayaraq | |||||||
| infinitive | bağışlamamaq | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | bağışlamıram | bağışlamırsan | bağışlamır | bağışlamırıq | bağışlamırsınız | bağışlamırlar |
| perfect 1 | bağışlamamışam | bağışlamamısan, bağışlamamışsan* |
bağışlamamış | bağışlamamışıq | bağışlamamısınız, bağışlamamışsınız* |
bağışlamamışlar | ||
| perfect 2 | – | bağışlamayıbsan | bağışlamayıb(dır) | – | bağışlamayıbsınız | bağışlamayıb(dır)lar | ||
| past | simple | bağışlamadım | bağışlamadın | bağışlamadı | bağışlamadıq | bağışlamadınız | bağışlamadılar | |
| continuous | bağışlamırdım | bağışlamırdın | bağışlamırdı | bağışlamırdıq | bağışlamırdınız | bağışlamırdılar | ||
| perfect | bağışlamamışdım | bağışlamamışdın | bağışlamamışdı | bağışlamamışdıq | bağışlamamışdınız | bağışlamamışdılar | ||
| future | definite | bağışlamayacağam | bağışlamayacaqsan | bağışlamayacaq | bağışlamayacağıq | bağışlamayacaqsınız | bağışlamayacaqlar | |
| indefinite | bağışlamaram | bağışlamarsan, bağışlamazsan |
bağışlamaz | bağışlamarıq | bağışlamarsınız, bağışlamazsınız | bağışlamazlar | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | bağışlamayacaqdım | bağışlamayacaqdın | bağışlamayacaqdı | bağışlamayacaqdıq | bağışlamayacaqdınız | bağışlamayacaqdılar | |
| indefinite | bağışlamazdım | bağışlamazdın | bağışlamazdı | bağışlamazdıq | bağışlamazdınız | bağışlamazdılar | ||
| conditional | present | bağışlamasam | bağışlamasan | bağışlamasa | bağışlamasaq | bağışlamasanız | bağışlamasalar | |
| past | bağışlamasaydım | bağışlamasaydın | bağışlamasaydı | bağışlamasaydıq | bağışlamasaydınız | bağışlamasaydılar | ||
| subjunctive | bağışlamayam | bağışlamayasan | bağışlamaya | bağışlamayaq | bağışlamayasınız | bağışlamayalar | ||
| hortative | bağışlamayasıyam | bağışlamayasısan | bağışlamayası | bağışlamayasıyıq | bağışlamayasısınız | bağışlamayasılar | ||
| obligational | present | bağışlamamalıyam | bağışlamamalısan | bağışlamamalı | bağışlamamalıyıq | bağışlamamalısınız | bağışlamamalılar | |
| past | bağışlamamalıydım | bağışlamamalıydın | bağışlamamalıydı | bağışlamamalıydıq | bağışlamamalıydınız | bağışlamamalıydılar | ||
| evidential | present | bağışlamayırmışam | bağışlamayırmışsan | bağışlamayırmış | bağışlamayırmışıq | bağışlamayırmışsınız | bağışlamayırmışlar | |
| past | bağışlamayıbmışam | bağışlamayıbmışsan | bağışlamayıbmış | bağışlamayıbmışıq | bağışlamayıbmışsınız | bağışlamayıbmışlar | ||
| imperative | bağışlamayım | bağışlama | bağışlamasın | bağışlamayaq bağışlamayalım* |
bağışlamayın | bağışlamasınlar | ||
| negative potential | ||||||||
| subject non-past participle | bağışlayammayan | |||||||
| subject future definite participle | bağışlayammayacaq | |||||||
| non-subject participle | (mənim +) bağışlayammadığım | (sənin +) bağışlayammadığın | (onun +) bağışlayammadığı | (bizim +) bağışlayammadığımız | (sizin +) bağışlayammadığınız | (onların +) bağışlayammadığı or bağışlayammadıqları | ||
| converb | - | |||||||
| caritive potentian converb | bağışlayammadan | |||||||
| general temporal participle | bağışlayammayanda | |||||||
| participle of intensification | bağışlayammadıqca | |||||||
| specific temporal participle | bağışlayammayarkən | |||||||
| modal participle | bağışlayammayaraq | |||||||
| infinitive | bağışlayammamaq | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | bağışlayammıram | bağışlayammırsan | bağışlayammır | bağışlayammırıq | bağışlayammırsınız | bağışlayammırlar |
| perfect 1 | bağışlayammamışam | bağışlayammamısan, bağışlayammamışsan* |
bağışlayammamışdır | bağışlayammamışıq | bağışlayammamısınız, bağışlayammamışsınız* |
bağışlayammaşmılar | ||
| perfect 2 | – | bağışlayammayıbsan | bağışlayammayıb(dır) | – | bağışlayammayıbsınız | bağışlayammayıb(dır)lar | ||
| past | simple | bağışlayammadım | bağışlayammadın | bağışlayammadı | bağışlayammadıq | bağışlayammadınız | bağışlayammadılar | |
| continuous | bağışlayammırdım | bağışlayammırdın | bağışlayammırdı | bağışlayammırdıq | bağışlayammırdınız | bağışlayammırdılır | ||
| perfect | bağışlayammamışdım | bağışlayammamışdın | bağışlayammamışdı | bağışlayammamışdıq | bağışlayammamışdınız | bağışlayammamışdılar | ||
| future | definite | bağışlayammayacağam | bağışlayammayacaqsan | bağışlayammayacaq | bağışlayammayacağıq | bağışlayammayacaqsınız | bağışlayammayacaqlar | |
| indefinite | bağışlayammaram | bağışlayammarsan, bağışlayammazsan |
bağışlayammaz | bağışlayammarıq | bağışlayammarsınız, bağışlayammazsınız |
bağışlayammazlar | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | bağışlayammayacaqdım | bağışlayammayacaqdın | bağışlayammayacaqdı | bağışlayammayacaqdıq | bağışlayammayacaqdınız | bağışlayammayacaqdılar | |
| indefinite | bağışlayammazdım | bağışlayammazdın | bağışlayammazdı | bağışlayammazdıq | bağışlayammazdınız | bağışlayammazdılar | ||
| conditional | present | bağışlayammasam | bağışlayammasan | bağışlayammasa | bağışlayammasaq | bağışlayammasanız | bağışlayammasalar | |
| past | bağışlayammasaydım | bağışlayammasaydın | bağışlayammasaydı | bağışlayammasaydıq | bağışlayammasaydınız | bağışlayammasaydılar | ||
| subjunctive | bağışlayammayam | bağışlayammayasan | bağışlayammaya | bağışlayammayaq | bağışlayammayasınız | bağışlayammayalar | ||
| imperative | bağışlayammayım | bağışlayamma | bağışlayammasın | bağışlayammayaq | bağışlayammayın | bağışlayammasınlar | ||
| * dated or high-register | ||||||||
Derived terms
- təsir bağışlamaq (“to give an impression”)
References
- Nişanyan, Sevan (2002–), “bağışlamak”, in Nişanyan Sözlük
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.