dgħufija
Maltese
| Root |
|---|
| d-għ-f |
| 5 terms |
Alternative forms
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /dɔwˈfiː.ja/, /daw-/
- IPA(key): /dəˤwˈfiː.ja/ (archaic)
Inflection
| Inflected forms | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal-pronoun- including forms |
singular | plural | |
| m | f | ||
| 1st person | dgħufiti | dgħufitna | |
| 2nd person | dgħufitek | dgħufitkom | |
| 3rd person | dgħufitu | dgħufitha | dgħufithom |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.