diagnosoiminen
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈdiɑɡnosoi̯minen/, [ˈdiɑɡno̞ˌs̠o̞i̯mine̞n]
- Rhymes: -oiminen
- Syllabification(key): di‧ag‧no‧soi‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of diagnosoiminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | diagnosoiminen | diagnosoimiset | ||
| genitive | diagnosoimisen | diagnosoimisten diagnosoimisien | ||
| partitive | diagnosoimista | diagnosoimisia | ||
| illative | diagnosoimiseen | diagnosoimisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | diagnosoiminen | diagnosoimiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | diagnosoiminen | diagnosoimiset | |
| gen. | diagnosoimisen | |||
| genitive | diagnosoimisen | diagnosoimisten diagnosoimisien | ||
| partitive | diagnosoimista | diagnosoimisia | ||
| inessive | diagnosoimisessa | diagnosoimisissa | ||
| elative | diagnosoimisesta | diagnosoimisista | ||
| illative | diagnosoimiseen | diagnosoimisiin | ||
| adessive | diagnosoimisella | diagnosoimisilla | ||
| ablative | diagnosoimiselta | diagnosoimisilta | ||
| allative | diagnosoimiselle | diagnosoimisille | ||
| essive | diagnosoimisena | diagnosoimisina | ||
| translative | diagnosoimiseksi | diagnosoimisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | diagnosoimisin | ||
| abessive | diagnosoimisetta | diagnosoimisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of diagnosoiminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.