dirhami
Finnish
Alternative forms
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈdirhɑmi/, [ˈdirhɑmi]
- Rhymes: -irhɑmi
- Syllabification(key): dir‧ha‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of dirhami (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | dirhami | dirhamit | ||
| genitive | dirhamin | dirhamien dirhameiden dirhameitten | ||
| partitive | dirhamia | dirhameita dirhameja | ||
| illative | dirhamiin | dirhameihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | dirhami | dirhamit | ||
| accusative | nom. | dirhami | dirhamit | |
| gen. | dirhamin | |||
| genitive | dirhamin | dirhamien dirhameiden dirhameitten | ||
| partitive | dirhamia | dirhameita dirhameja | ||
| inessive | dirhamissa | dirhameissa | ||
| elative | dirhamista | dirhameista | ||
| illative | dirhamiin | dirhameihin | ||
| adessive | dirhamilla | dirhameilla | ||
| ablative | dirhamilta | dirhameilta | ||
| allative | dirhamille | dirhameille | ||
| essive | dirhamina | dirhameina | ||
| translative | dirhamiksi | dirhameiksi | ||
| instructive | — | dirhamein | ||
| abessive | dirhamitta | dirhameitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of dirhami (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.