dopuścić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /dɔˈpuɕ.t͡ɕit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -uɕt͡ɕit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: do‧puś‧cić
Verb
dopuścić pf (imperfective dopuszczać)
Conjugation
Conjugation of dopuścić pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | dopuścić | |||||
| future tense | 1st | dopuszczę | dopuścimy | |||
| 2nd | dopuścisz | dopuścicie | ||||
| 3rd | dopuści | dopuszczą | ||||
| impersonal | dopuści się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | dopuściłem | dopuściłam | dopuściliśmy | dopuściłyśmy | |
| 2nd | dopuściłeś | dopuściłaś | dopuściliście | dopuściłyście | ||
| 3rd | dopuścił | dopuściła | dopuściło | dopuścili | dopuściły | |
| impersonal | dopuszczono | |||||
| conditional | 1st | dopuściłbym | dopuściłabym | dopuścilibyśmy | dopuściłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | dopuściłbyś | dopuściłabyś | dopuścilibyście | dopuściłybyście | ||
| 3rd | dopuściłby | dopuściłaby | dopuściłoby | dopuściliby | dopuściłyby | |
| impersonal | dopuszczono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech dopuszczę | dopuśćmy | |||
| 2nd | dopuść | dopuśćcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech dopuści | niech dopuszczą | ||||
| passive adjectival participle | dopuszczony | dopuszczona | dopuszczone | dopuszczeni | dopuszczone | |
| anterior adverbial participle | dopuściwszy | |||||
| verbal noun | dopuszczenie | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.