efahyggja
Icelandic
Declension
declension of efahyggja
| f-w1 | singular | |
|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | efahyggja | efahyggjan |
| accusative | efahyggju | efahyggjuna |
| dative | efahyggju | efahyggjunni |
| genitive | efahyggju | efahyggjunnar |
Further reading
- efahyggja in Icelandic dictionaries at ISLEX
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.