eläinmaantiede
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈelæi̯nˌmɑːnˌtie̯deˣ/, [ˈe̞læi̯mˌmɑːnˌt̪ie̞̯de̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -iede
- Syllabification(key): e‧läin‧maan‧tie‧de
Declension
| Inflection of eläinmaantiede (Kotus type 48*F/hame, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | eläinmaantiede | eläinmaantieteet | ||
| genitive | eläinmaantieteen | eläinmaantieteiden eläinmaantieteitten | ||
| partitive | eläinmaantiedettä | eläinmaantieteitä | ||
| illative | eläinmaantieteeseen | eläinmaantieteisiin eläinmaantieteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | eläinmaantiede | eläinmaantieteet | ||
| accusative | nom. | eläinmaantiede | eläinmaantieteet | |
| gen. | eläinmaantieteen | |||
| genitive | eläinmaantieteen | eläinmaantieteiden eläinmaantieteitten | ||
| partitive | eläinmaantiedettä | eläinmaantieteitä | ||
| inessive | eläinmaantieteessä | eläinmaantieteissä | ||
| elative | eläinmaantieteestä | eläinmaantieteistä | ||
| illative | eläinmaantieteeseen | eläinmaantieteisiin eläinmaantieteihin | ||
| adessive | eläinmaantieteellä | eläinmaantieteillä | ||
| ablative | eläinmaantieteeltä | eläinmaantieteiltä | ||
| allative | eläinmaantieteelle | eläinmaantieteille | ||
| essive | eläinmaantieteenä | eläinmaantieteinä | ||
| translative | eläinmaantieteeksi | eläinmaantieteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | eläinmaantietein | ||
| abessive | eläinmaantieteettä | eläinmaantieteittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of eläinmaantiede (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.