epäonnistuja
Finnish
Etymology
epä- + onnistuja
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈepæˌonːistujɑ/, [ˈe̞pæˌo̞nːis̠ˌt̪ujɑ]
- Rhymes: -ujɑ
- Syllabification(key): e‧pä‧on‧nis‧tu‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of epäonnistuja (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | epäonnistuja | epäonnistujat | ||
| genitive | epäonnistujan | epäonnistujien | ||
| partitive | epäonnistujaa | epäonnistujia | ||
| illative | epäonnistujaan | epäonnistujiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | epäonnistuja | epäonnistujat | ||
| accusative | nom. | epäonnistuja | epäonnistujat | |
| gen. | epäonnistujan | |||
| genitive | epäonnistujan | epäonnistujien epäonnistujainrare | ||
| partitive | epäonnistujaa | epäonnistujia | ||
| inessive | epäonnistujassa | epäonnistujissa | ||
| elative | epäonnistujasta | epäonnistujista | ||
| illative | epäonnistujaan | epäonnistujiin | ||
| adessive | epäonnistujalla | epäonnistujilla | ||
| ablative | epäonnistujalta | epäonnistujilta | ||
| allative | epäonnistujalle | epäonnistujille | ||
| essive | epäonnistujana | epäonnistujina | ||
| translative | epäonnistujaksi | epäonnistujiksi | ||
| instructive | — | epäonnistujin | ||
| abessive | epäonnistujatta | epäonnistujitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of epäonnistuja (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.