erfðamengi
Icelandic
Etymology
From erfð (“inheritance”) + mengi (“set”).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɛrvðaˌmeiɲcɪ/
Declension
declension of erfðamengi
| n-s | singular | |
|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | erfðamengi | erfðamengið |
| accusative | erfðamengi | erfðamengið |
| dative | erfðamengi | erfðamenginu |
| genitive | erfðamengis | erfðamengisins |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.