eybəcər
Azerbaijani
Etymology
(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ejbæˈd͡ʒær], [ejbæˈd͡zær]
- Hyphenation: ey‧bə‧cər
Declension
Declension of eybəcər
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | eybəcər |
eybəcərlər |
| definite accusative | eybəcəri |
eybəcərləri |
| dative | eybəcərə |
eybəcərlərə |
| locative | eybəcərdə |
eybəcərlərdə |
| ablative | eybəcərdən |
eybəcərlərdən |
| definite genitive | eybəcərin |
eybəcərlərin |
Possessive forms of eybəcər
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | eybəcərim | eybəcərlərim |
| sənin (“your”) | eybəcərin | eybəcərlərin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | eybəcəri | eybəcərləri |
| bizim (“our”) | eybəcərimiz | eybəcərlərimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | eybəcəriniz | eybəcərləriniz |
| onların (“their”) | eybəcəri or eybəcərləri | eybəcərləri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | eybəcərimi | eybəcərlərimi |
| sənin (“your”) | eybəcərini | eybəcərlərini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | eybəcərini | eybəcərlərini |
| bizim (“our”) | eybəcərimizi | eybəcərlərimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | eybəcərinizi | eybəcərlərinizi |
| onların (“their”) | eybəcərini or eybəcərlərini | eybəcərlərini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | eybəcərimə | eybəcərlərimə |
| sənin (“your”) | eybəcərinə | eybəcərlərinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | eybəcərinə | eybəcərlərinə |
| bizim (“our”) | eybəcərimizə | eybəcərlərimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | eybəcərinizə | eybəcərlərinizə |
| onların (“their”) | eybəcərinə or eybəcərlərinə | eybəcərlərinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | eybəcərimdə | eybəcərlərimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | eybəcərində | eybəcərlərində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | eybəcərində | eybəcərlərində |
| bizim (“our”) | eybəcərimizdə | eybəcərlərimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | eybəcərinizdə | eybəcərlərinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | eybəcərində or eybəcərlərində | eybəcərlərində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | eybəcərimdən | eybəcərlərimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | eybəcərindən | eybəcərlərindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | eybəcərindən | eybəcərlərindən |
| bizim (“our”) | eybəcərimizdən | eybəcərlərimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | eybəcərinizdən | eybəcərlərinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | eybəcərindən or eybəcərlərindən | eybəcərlərindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | eybəcərimin | eybəcərlərimin |
| sənin (“your”) | eybəcərinin | eybəcərlərinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | eybəcərinin | eybəcərlərinin |
| bizim (“our”) | eybəcərimizin | eybəcərlərimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | eybəcərinizin | eybəcərlərinizin |
| onların (“their”) | eybəcərinin or eybəcərlərinin | eybəcərlərinin |
Further reading
- eybəcər in Obastan, Azerbaijani online dictionaries
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.