fəlsəfə
Azerbaijani
| Other scripts | |
|---|---|
| Cyrillic | фәлсәфә |
| Roman | fəlsəfə |
| Perso-Arabic | فلسفه |
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [fælsæˈfæ]
Declension
Declension of fəlsəfə
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | fəlsəfə | fəlsəfələr |
| definite accusative | fəlsəfəni | fəlsəfələri |
| dative | fəlsəfəyə | fəlsəfələrə |
| locative | fəlsəfədə | fəlsəfələrdə |
| ablative | fəlsəfədən | fəlsəfələrdən |
| definite genitive | fəlsəfənin | fəlsəfələrin |
Possessive forms of fəlsəfə
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fəlsəfəm | fəlsəfələrim |
| sənin (“your”) | fəlsəfən | fəlsəfələrin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fəlsəfəsi | fəlsəfələri |
| bizim (“our”) | fəlsəfəmiz | fəlsəfələrimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | fəlsəfəniz | fəlsəfələriniz |
| onların (“their”) | fəlsəfəsi or fəlsəfələri | fəlsəfələri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fəlsəfəmi | fəlsəfələrimi |
| sənin (“your”) | fəlsəfəni | fəlsəfələrini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fəlsəfəsini | fəlsəfələrini |
| bizim (“our”) | fəlsəfəmizi | fəlsəfələrimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | fəlsəfənizi | fəlsəfələrinizi |
| onların (“their”) | fəlsəfəsini or fəlsəfələrini | fəlsəfələrini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fəlsəfəmə | fəlsəfələrimə |
| sənin (“your”) | fəlsəfənə | fəlsəfələrinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fəlsəfəsinə | fəlsəfələrinə |
| bizim (“our”) | fəlsəfəmizə | fəlsəfələrimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | fəlsəfənizə | fəlsəfələrinizə |
| onların (“their”) | fəlsəfəsinə or fəlsəfələrinə | fəlsəfələrinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fəlsəfəmdə | fəlsəfələrimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | fəlsəfəndə | fəlsəfələrində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fəlsəfəsində | fəlsəfələrində |
| bizim (“our”) | fəlsəfəmizdə | fəlsəfələrimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | fəlsəfənizdə | fəlsəfələrinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | fəlsəfəsində or fəlsəfələrində | fəlsəfələrində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fəlsəfəmdən | fəlsəfələrimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | fəlsəfəndən | fəlsəfələrindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fəlsəfəsindən | fəlsəfələrindən |
| bizim (“our”) | fəlsəfəmizdən | fəlsəfələrimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | fəlsəfənizdən | fəlsəfələrinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | fəlsəfəsindən or fəlsəfələrindən | fəlsəfələrindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fəlsəfəmin | fəlsəfələrimin |
| sənin (“your”) | fəlsəfənin | fəlsəfələrinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fəlsəfəsinin | fəlsəfələrinin |
| bizim (“our”) | fəlsəfəmizin | fəlsəfələrimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | fəlsəfənizin | fəlsəfələrinizin |
| onların (“their”) | fəlsəfəsinin or fəlsəfələrinin | fəlsəfələrinin |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.