fahişəxana
Azerbaijani
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [fɑ(h)iʃæχɑˈnɑ]
- Hyphenation: fa‧hi‧şə‧xa‧na
Declension
Declension of fahişəxana
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | fahişəxana | fahişəxanalar |
| definite accusative | fahişəxananı | fahişəxanaları |
| dative | fahişəxanaya | fahişəxanalara |
| locative | fahişəxanada | fahişəxanalarda |
| ablative | fahişəxanadan | fahişəxanalardan |
| definite genitive | fahişəxananın | fahişəxanaların |
Possessive forms of fahişəxana
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fahişəxanam | fahişəxanalarım |
| sənin (“your”) | fahişəxanan | fahişəxanaların |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fahişəxanası | fahişəxanaları |
| bizim (“our”) | fahişəxanamız | fahişəxanalarımız |
| sizin (“your”) | fahişəxananız | fahişəxanalarınız |
| onların (“their”) | fahişəxanası or fahişəxanaları | fahişəxanaları |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fahişəxanamı | fahişəxanalarımı |
| sənin (“your”) | fahişəxananı | fahişəxanalarını |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fahişəxanasını | fahişəxanalarını |
| bizim (“our”) | fahişəxanamızı | fahişəxanalarımızı |
| sizin (“your”) | fahişəxananızı | fahişəxanalarınızı |
| onların (“their”) | fahişəxanasını or fahişəxanalarını | fahişəxanalarını |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fahişəxanama | fahişəxanalarıma |
| sənin (“your”) | fahişəxanana | fahişəxanalarına |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fahişəxanasına | fahişəxanalarına |
| bizim (“our”) | fahişəxanamıza | fahişəxanalarımıza |
| sizin (“your”) | fahişəxananıza | fahişəxanalarınıza |
| onların (“their”) | fahişəxanasına or fahişəxanalarına | fahişəxanalarına |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fahişəxanamda | fahişəxanalarımda |
| sənin (“your”) | fahişəxananda | fahişəxanalarında |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fahişəxanasında | fahişəxanalarında |
| bizim (“our”) | fahişəxanamızda | fahişəxanalarımızda |
| sizin (“your”) | fahişəxananızda | fahişəxanalarınızda |
| onların (“their”) | fahişəxanasında or fahişəxanalarında | fahişəxanalarında |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fahişəxanamdan | fahişəxanalarımdan |
| sənin (“your”) | fahişəxanandan | fahişəxanalarından |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fahişəxanasından | fahişəxanalarından |
| bizim (“our”) | fahişəxanamızdan | fahişəxanalarımızdan |
| sizin (“your”) | fahişəxananızdan | fahişəxanalarınızdan |
| onların (“their”) | fahişəxanasından or fahişəxanalarından | fahişəxanalarından |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | fahişəxanamın | fahişəxanalarımın |
| sənin (“your”) | fahişəxananın | fahişəxanalarının |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | fahişəxanasının | fahişəxanalarının |
| bizim (“our”) | fahişəxanamızın | fahişəxanalarımızın |
| sizin (“your”) | fahişəxananızın | fahişəxanalarınızın |
| onların (“their”) | fahişəxanasının or fahişəxanalarının | fahişəxanalarının |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.