falsettiääni
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfɑlsetːiˌæːni/, [ˈfɑls̠e̞t̪ːiˌæːni]
- Rhymes: -æːni
- Syllabification(key): fal‧set‧ti‧ää‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of falsettiääni (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | falsettiääni | falsettiäänet | ||
| genitive | falsettiäänen | falsettiäänten falsettiäänien | ||
| partitive | falsettiääntä | falsettiääniä | ||
| illative | falsettiääneen | falsettiääniin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | falsettiääni | falsettiäänet | ||
| accusative | nom. | falsettiääni | falsettiäänet | |
| gen. | falsettiäänen | |||
| genitive | falsettiäänen | falsettiäänten falsettiäänien | ||
| partitive | falsettiääntä | falsettiääniä | ||
| inessive | falsettiäänessä | falsettiäänissä | ||
| elative | falsettiäänestä | falsettiäänistä | ||
| illative | falsettiääneen | falsettiääniin | ||
| adessive | falsettiäänellä | falsettiäänillä | ||
| ablative | falsettiääneltä | falsettiääniltä | ||
| allative | falsettiäänelle | falsettiäänille | ||
| essive | falsettiäänenä | falsettiääninä | ||
| translative | falsettiääneksi | falsettiääniksi | ||
| instructive | — | falsettiäänin | ||
| abessive | falsettiäänettä | falsettiäänittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of falsettiääni (type pieni) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.