fennougristi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfenːo.uɡristi/, [ˈfe̞nːo̞ˌuɡris̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -uɡristi
- Syllabification(key): fen‧no‧ug‧ris‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of fennougristi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | fennougristi | fennougristit | ||
| genitive | fennougristin | fennougristien | ||
| partitive | fennougristia | fennougristeja | ||
| illative | fennougristiin | fennougristeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | fennougristi | fennougristit | ||
| accusative | nom. | fennougristi | fennougristit | |
| gen. | fennougristin | |||
| genitive | fennougristin | fennougristien | ||
| partitive | fennougristia | fennougristeja | ||
| inessive | fennougristissa | fennougristeissa | ||
| elative | fennougristista | fennougristeista | ||
| illative | fennougristiin | fennougristeihin | ||
| adessive | fennougristilla | fennougristeilla | ||
| ablative | fennougristilta | fennougristeilta | ||
| allative | fennougristille | fennougristeille | ||
| essive | fennougristina | fennougristeina | ||
| translative | fennougristiksi | fennougristeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | fennougristein | ||
| abessive | fennougristitta | fennougristeitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of fennougristi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.