fiñval
Breton
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfĩː.val/
Verb
fiñval
Conjugation
Conjugation of fiñval
| Personal forms | |||||||
| Indicative | Conditional | Imperative | |||||
| Present | Imperfect | Preterite | Future | Present | Imperfect | ||
| 1s | fiñvan | fiñven | fiñvis | fiñvin | fiñvfen | fiñvjen | - |
| 2s | fiñvez | fiñves | fiñvjout | fiñvi | fiñvfes | fiñvjes | fiñv |
| 3s | fiñv | fiñve | fiñvas | fiñvo | fiñvfe | fiñvje | fiñvet |
| 1p | fiñvomp | fiñvemp | fiñvjomp | fiñvimp | fiñvfemp | fiñvjemp | fiñvomp |
| 2p | fiñvit | fiñvec'h | fiñvjoc'h | fiñvot | fiñvfec'h | fiñvjec'h | fiñvit |
| 3p | fiñvont | fiñvent | fiñvjont | fiñvint | fiñvfent | fiñvjent | fiñvent |
| 0 | fiñver | fiñved | fiñvjod | fiñvor | fiñvfed | fiñvjed | - |
| Impersonal forms | Mutated forms | ||||||
| Infinitive: fiñval Present participle: o fiñval Past participle: fiñvet (auxiliary verb: kaout) |
Soft mutation after a: a fiñv- Mixed mutation after e: e fiñv- Soft mutation after ne/na: ne/na fiñv- | ||||||
Derived terms
- fiñvus
- fiñvusted
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.