fidži

See also: Fidżi and Fidži

Finnish

Etymology

< Fidži

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈfidʒi/, [ˈfidʒi]
  • Rhymes: -idʒi
  • Syllabification(key): fid‧ži

Noun

fidži

  1. Fijian (language)

Declension

Inflection of fidži (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative fidži —
genitive fidžin —
partitive fidžiä —
illative fidžiin —
singular plural
nominative fidži —
accusative nom. fidži —
gen. fidžin
genitive fidžin —
partitive fidžiä —
inessive fidžissä —
elative fidžistä —
illative fidžiin —
adessive fidžillä —
ablative fidžiltä —
allative fidžille —
essive fidžinä —
translative fidžiksi —
instructive — —
abessive fidžittä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of fidži (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative fidžini —
accusative nom. fidžini —
gen. fidžini
genitive fidžini —
partitive fidžiäni —
inessive fidžissäni —
elative fidžistäni —
illative fidžiini —
adessive fidžilläni —
ablative fidžiltäni —
allative fidžilleni —
essive fidžinäni —
translative fidžikseni —
instructive — —
abessive fidžittäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative fidžisi —
accusative nom. fidžisi —
gen. fidžisi
genitive fidžisi —
partitive fidžiäsi —
inessive fidžissäsi —
elative fidžistäsi —
illative fidžiisi —
adessive fidžilläsi —
ablative fidžiltäsi —
allative fidžillesi —
essive fidžinäsi —
translative fidžiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive fidžittäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative fidžimme —
accusative nom. fidžimme —
gen. fidžimme
genitive fidžimme —
partitive fidžiämme —
inessive fidžissämme —
elative fidžistämme —
illative fidžiimme —
adessive fidžillämme —
ablative fidžiltämme —
allative fidžillemme —
essive fidžinämme —
translative fidžiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive fidžittämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative fidžinne —
accusative nom. fidžinne —
gen. fidžinne
genitive fidžinne —
partitive fidžiänne —
inessive fidžissänne —
elative fidžistänne —
illative fidžiinne —
adessive fidžillänne —
ablative fidžiltänne —
allative fidžillenne —
essive fidžinänne —
translative fidžiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive fidžittänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative fidžinsä —
accusative nom. fidžinsä —
gen. fidžinsä
genitive fidžinsä —
partitive fidžiään
fidžiänsä
—
inessive fidžissään
fidžissänsä
—
elative fidžistään
fidžistänsä
—
illative fidžiinsä —
adessive fidžillään
fidžillänsä
—
ablative fidžiltään
fidžiltänsä
—
allative fidžilleen
fidžillensä
—
essive fidžinään
fidžinänsä
—
translative fidžikseen
fidžiksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive fidžittään
fidžittänsä
—
comitative — —

Synonyms

Derived terms

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.