fiksointi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfiksoi̯nti/, [ˈfiks̠o̞i̯n̪t̪i]
- Rhymes: -iksointi
- Syllabification(key): fik‧soin‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of fiksointi (Kotus type 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | fiksointi | fiksoinnit | ||
| genitive | fiksoinnin | fiksointien | ||
| partitive | fiksointia | fiksointeja | ||
| illative | fiksointiin | fiksointeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | fiksointi | fiksoinnit | ||
| accusative | nom. | fiksointi | fiksoinnit | |
| gen. | fiksoinnin | |||
| genitive | fiksoinnin | fiksointien | ||
| partitive | fiksointia | fiksointeja | ||
| inessive | fiksoinnissa | fiksoinneissa | ||
| elative | fiksoinnista | fiksoinneista | ||
| illative | fiksointiin | fiksointeihin | ||
| adessive | fiksoinnilla | fiksoinneilla | ||
| ablative | fiksoinnilta | fiksoinneilta | ||
| allative | fiksoinnille | fiksoinneille | ||
| essive | fiksointina | fiksointeina | ||
| translative | fiksoinniksi | fiksoinneiksi | ||
| instructive | — | fiksoinnein | ||
| abessive | fiksoinnitta | fiksoinneitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of fiksointi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.