forþgestigan
Old English
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈforθjeˌstiːjɑn/, /ˌforθjeˈstiːjɑn/
Inflection
Conjugation of forþġestīġan (strong class 1)
| infinitive | forþġestīġan | tō forþġestīġenne |
|---|---|---|
| indicative | present | past |
| 1st-person singular | forþġestīġe | forþġestāh |
| 2nd-person singular | forþġestīġest | forþġestiġe |
| 3rd-person singular | forþġestīġeþ | forþġestāh |
| plural | forþġestīġaþ | forþġestiġon |
| subjunctive | present | past |
| singular | forþġestīġe | forþġestiġe |
| plural | forþġestīġen | forþġestiġen |
| imperative | ||
| singular | forþġestīġ | |
| plural | forþġestīġaþ | |
| participle | present | past |
| forþġestīġende | (ġe)forþġestiġen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.