formái

See also: formai

Asturian

Verb

formái

  1. second-person plural imperative of formar

Hungarian

Etymology

forma +‎ -i (possessive suffix)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): [ˈformaːji]
  • Hyphenation: for‧mái

Noun

formái

  1. third-person singular multiple-possession possessive of forma

Declension

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative — formái
accusative — formáit
dative — formáinak
instrumental — formáival
causal-final — formáiért
translative — formáivá
terminative — formáiig
essive-formal — formáiként
essive-modal — formáiul
inessive — formáiban
superessive — formáin
adessive — formáinál
illative — formáiba
sublative — formáira
allative — formáihoz
elative — formáiból
delative — formáiról
ablative — formáitól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
— formáié
non-attributive
possessive - plural
— formáiéi
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.