fróðskaparsetur
Faroese
Etymology
fróð + skapar + setur
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: fróð‧skap‧ar‧set‧ur
Noun
fróðskaparsetur n (genitive singular fróðskaparseturs, plural fróðskaparsetur)
Declension
| n13 | Singular | Plural | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Nominative | fróðskaparsetur | fróðskaparsetrið | fróðskaparsetur | fróðskaparsetrini |
| Accusative | fróðskaparsetur | fróðskaparsetrið | fróðskaparsetur | fróðskaparsetrini |
| Dative | fróðskaparsetri | fróðskaparsetrinum | fróðskaparsetrum | fróðskaparsetrunum |
| Genitive | fróðskaparseturs | fróðskaparsetursins | fróðskaparsetra | fróðskaparsetranna |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.