gahniitti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɡɑhniːtːi/, [ˈɡɑ̝xniːt̪ːi]
- Rhymes: -ɑhniːtːi
- Syllabification(key): gah‧niit‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of gahniitti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | gahniitti | gahniitit | ||
| genitive | gahniitin | gahniittien | ||
| partitive | gahniittia | gahniitteja | ||
| illative | gahniittiin | gahniitteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | gahniitti | gahniitit | ||
| accusative | nom. | gahniitti | gahniitit | |
| gen. | gahniitin | |||
| genitive | gahniitin | gahniittien | ||
| partitive | gahniittia | gahniitteja | ||
| inessive | gahniitissa | gahniiteissa | ||
| elative | gahniitista | gahniiteista | ||
| illative | gahniittiin | gahniitteihin | ||
| adessive | gahniitilla | gahniiteilla | ||
| ablative | gahniitilta | gahniiteilta | ||
| allative | gahniitille | gahniiteille | ||
| essive | gahniittina | gahniitteina | ||
| translative | gahniitiksi | gahniiteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | gahniitein | ||
| abessive | gahniititta | gahniiteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of gahniitti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.