gaullisti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɡɑu̯lːisti/, [ˈɡɑu̯lːis̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -ɑulːisti
- Syllabification(key): gaul‧lis‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of gaullisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | gaullisti | gaullistit | ||
| genitive | gaullistin | gaullistien | ||
| partitive | gaullistia | gaullisteja | ||
| illative | gaullistiin | gaullisteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | gaullisti | gaullistit | ||
| accusative | nom. | gaullisti | gaullistit | |
| gen. | gaullistin | |||
| genitive | gaullistin | gaullistien | ||
| partitive | gaullistia | gaullisteja | ||
| inessive | gaullistissa | gaullisteissa | ||
| elative | gaullistista | gaullisteista | ||
| illative | gaullistiin | gaullisteihin | ||
| adessive | gaullistilla | gaullisteilla | ||
| ablative | gaullistilta | gaullisteilta | ||
| allative | gaullistille | gaullisteille | ||
| essive | gaullistina | gaullisteina | ||
| translative | gaullistiksi | gaullisteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | gaullistein | ||
| abessive | gaullistitta | gaullisteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of gaullisti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italian
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.