gewunelic
Old English
Alternative forms
- ġeƿunelīċ
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /jeˈwuneliːt͡ʃ/
Declension
Declension of gewunelic — Strong
| Singular | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nominative | ġewunelīċ | ġewunelīċu, -o | ġewunelīċ |
| Accusative | ġewunelīċne | ġewunelīċe | ġewunelīċ |
| Genitive | ġewunelīċes | ġewunelīċre | ġewunelīċes |
| Dative | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċre | ġewunelīċum |
| Instrumental | ġewunelīċe | ġewunelīċre | ġewunelīċe |
| Plural | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter |
| Nominative | ġewunelīċe | ġewunelīċa, -e | ġewunelīċu, -o |
| Accusative | ġewunelīċe | ġewunelīċa, -e | ġewunelīċu, -o |
| Genitive | ġewunelīċra | ġewunelīċra | ġewunelīċra |
| Dative | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum |
| Instrumental | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum |
Declension of gewunelic — Weak
| Singular | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nominative | ġewunelīċa | ġewunelīċe | ġewunelīċe |
| Accusative | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċe |
| Genitive | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan |
| Dative | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan |
| Instrumental | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan |
| Plural | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter |
| Nominative | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan |
| Accusative | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan | ġewunelīċan |
| Genitive | ġewunelīċra, ġewunelīċena | ġewunelīċra, ġewunelīċena | ġewunelīċra, ġewunelīċena |
| Dative | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum |
| Instrumental | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum | ġewunelīċum |
Derived terms
Related terms
- ġewuna
- ġewunian
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.