glyseriini
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɡlyseriːni/, [ˈɡlys̠e̞ˌriːni]
- Rhymes: -iːni
- Syllabification(key): gly‧se‧rii‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of glyseriini (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | glyseriini | glyseriinit | ||
| genitive | glyseriinin | glyseriinien | ||
| partitive | glyseriiniä | glyseriinejä | ||
| illative | glyseriiniin | glyseriineihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | glyseriini | glyseriinit | ||
| accusative | nom. | glyseriini | glyseriinit | |
| gen. | glyseriinin | |||
| genitive | glyseriinin | glyseriinien | ||
| partitive | glyseriiniä | glyseriinejä | ||
| inessive | glyseriinissä | glyseriineissä | ||
| elative | glyseriinistä | glyseriineistä | ||
| illative | glyseriiniin | glyseriineihin | ||
| adessive | glyseriinillä | glyseriineillä | ||
| ablative | glyseriiniltä | glyseriineiltä | ||
| allative | glyseriinille | glyseriineille | ||
| essive | glyseriininä | glyseriineinä | ||
| translative | glyseriiniksi | glyseriineiksi | ||
| instructive | — | glyseriinein | ||
| abessive | glyseriinittä | glyseriineittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of glyseriini (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.