grahamkeksi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɡrɑ(ː)hɑmˌkeksi/, [ˈɡrɑ(ː)hɑmˌke̞ks̠i]
- Rhymes: -eksi
- Syllabification(key): gra‧ham‧kek‧si
Declension
| Inflection of grahamkeksi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | grahamkeksi | grahamkeksit | ||
| genitive | grahamkeksin | grahamkeksien | ||
| partitive | grahamkeksiä | grahamkeksejä | ||
| illative | grahamkeksiin | grahamkekseihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | grahamkeksi | grahamkeksit | ||
| accusative | nom. | grahamkeksi | grahamkeksit | |
| gen. | grahamkeksin | |||
| genitive | grahamkeksin | grahamkeksien | ||
| partitive | grahamkeksiä | grahamkeksejä | ||
| inessive | grahamkeksissä | grahamkekseissä | ||
| elative | grahamkeksistä | grahamkekseistä | ||
| illative | grahamkeksiin | grahamkekseihin | ||
| adessive | grahamkeksillä | grahamkekseillä | ||
| ablative | grahamkeksiltä | grahamkekseiltä | ||
| allative | grahamkeksille | grahamkekseille | ||
| essive | grahamkeksinä | grahamkekseinä | ||
| translative | grahamkeksiksi | grahamkekseiksi | ||
| instructive | — | grahamkeksein | ||
| abessive | grahamkeksittä | grahamkekseittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of grahamkeksi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.