häipyvä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhæi̯pyʋæ/, [ˈhæi̯pyʋæ]
- Rhymes: -æipyʋæ
- Syllabification(key): häi‧py‧vä
Adjective
häipyvä (comparative häipyvämpi, superlative häipyvin)
Declension
| Inflection of häipyvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | häipyvä | häipyvät | |
| genitive | häipyvän | häipyvien | |
| partitive | häipyvää | häipyviä | |
| illative | häipyvään | häipyviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | häipyvä | häipyvät | |
| accusative | nom. | häipyvä | häipyvät |
| gen. | häipyvän | ||
| genitive | häipyvän | häipyvien häipyväinrare | |
| partitive | häipyvää | häipyviä | |
| inessive | häipyvässä | häipyvissä | |
| elative | häipyvästä | häipyvistä | |
| illative | häipyvään | häipyviin | |
| adessive | häipyvällä | häipyvillä | |
| ablative | häipyvältä | häipyviltä | |
| allative | häipyvälle | häipyville | |
| essive | häipyvänä | häipyvinä | |
| translative | häipyväksi | häipyviksi | |
| instructive | — | häipyvin | |
| abessive | häipyvättä | häipyvittä | |
| comitative | — | häipyvine | |
| Possessive forms of häipyvä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
- (evanescent, fleeting): katoava
- (momentary, fleeting): ohimenevä, ohikiitävä, hetkellinen, lyhytaikainen
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.