häkälöyly
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhækæˌløy̯ly/, [ˈhækæˌlø̞y̯ly]
- Rhymes: -øyly
- Syllabification(key): hä‧kä‧löy‧ly
Noun
häkälöyly
Declension
| Inflection of häkälöyly (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | häkälöyly | häkälöylyt | ||
| genitive | häkälöylyn | häkälöylyjen | ||
| partitive | häkälöylyä | häkälöylyjä | ||
| illative | häkälöylyyn | häkälöylyihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | häkälöyly | häkälöylyt | ||
| accusative | nom. | häkälöyly | häkälöylyt | |
| gen. | häkälöylyn | |||
| genitive | häkälöylyn | häkälöylyjen | ||
| partitive | häkälöylyä | häkälöylyjä | ||
| inessive | häkälöylyssä | häkälöylyissä | ||
| elative | häkälöylystä | häkälöylyistä | ||
| illative | häkälöylyyn | häkälöylyihin | ||
| adessive | häkälöylyllä | häkälöylyillä | ||
| ablative | häkälöylyltä | häkälöylyiltä | ||
| allative | häkälöylylle | häkälöylyille | ||
| essive | häkälöylynä | häkälöylyinä | ||
| translative | häkälöylyksi | häkälöylyiksi | ||
| instructive | — | häkälöylyin | ||
| abessive | häkälöylyttä | häkälöylyittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of häkälöyly (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.