hälytysvalmis
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhælytysˌʋɑlmis/, [ˈhælyt̪ys̠ˌʋɑlmis̠]
- Rhymes: -ɑlmis
- Syllabification(key): hä‧ly‧tys‧val‧mis
Declension
| Inflection of hälytysvalmis (Kotus type 41/vieras, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hälytysvalmis | hälytysvalmiit | |
| genitive | hälytysvalmiin | hälytysvalmiiden hälytysvalmiitten | |
| partitive | hälytysvalmista | hälytysvalmiita | |
| illative | hälytysvalmiiseen | hälytysvalmiisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hälytysvalmis | hälytysvalmiit | |
| accusative | nom. | hälytysvalmis | hälytysvalmiit |
| gen. | hälytysvalmiin | ||
| genitive | hälytysvalmiin | hälytysvalmiiden hälytysvalmiitten | |
| partitive | hälytysvalmista | hälytysvalmiita | |
| inessive | hälytysvalmiissa | hälytysvalmiissa | |
| elative | hälytysvalmiista | hälytysvalmiista | |
| illative | hälytysvalmiiseen | hälytysvalmiisiin hälytysvalmiihinrare | |
| adessive | hälytysvalmiilla | hälytysvalmiilla | |
| ablative | hälytysvalmiilta | hälytysvalmiilta | |
| allative | hälytysvalmiille | hälytysvalmiille | |
| essive | hälytysvalmiina | hälytysvalmiina | |
| translative | hälytysvalmiiksi | hälytysvalmiiksi | |
| instructive | — | hälytysvalmiin | |
| abessive | hälytysvalmiitta | hälytysvalmiitta | |
| comitative | — | hälytysvalmiine | |
| Possessive forms of hälytysvalmis (type vieras) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.