hämäre
Votic
Pronunciation
- (Luuditsa, Liivtšülä) IPA(key): /ˈhæmæræ/, [ˈhæmærə]
- Rhymes: -æmæræ
- Hyphenation: hä‧mä‧re
Inflection
| Declension of hämäre (type VIII/päive, no gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | hämäre | hämäred |
| genitive | hämärä | hämärije, hämäri |
| partitive | hämärä | hämäritä, hämäri |
| illative | hämärä, hämäräse | hämärije, hämärise |
| inessive | hämärez | hämäriz |
| elative | hämärässe | hämärisse |
| allative | hämärälee | hämärilee |
| adessive | hämärälle | hämärille |
| ablative | hämärälte | hämärilte |
| translative | hämärässi | hämärissi |
| *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative or the genitive. ***) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive. | ||
References
- V. Hallap, E. Adler, S. Grünberg, M. Leppik (2012), “hämärä”, in Vadja keele sõnaraamat [A dictionary of the Votic language], 2 edition, Tallinn
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.