harjakuusi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑrjɑˌkuːsi/, [ˈhɑrjɑˌkuːs̠i]
- Rhymes: -uːsi
- Syllabification(key): har‧ja‧kuu‧si
Declension
| Inflection of harjakuusi (Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | harjakuusi | harjakuuset | ||
| genitive | harjakuusen | harjakuusien harjakuusten | ||
| partitive | harjakuusta | harjakuusia | ||
| illative | harjakuuseen | harjakuusiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | harjakuusi | harjakuuset | ||
| accusative | nom. | harjakuusi | harjakuuset | |
| gen. | harjakuusen | |||
| genitive | harjakuusen | harjakuusien harjakuusten | ||
| partitive | harjakuusta | harjakuusia | ||
| inessive | harjakuusessa | harjakuusissa | ||
| elative | harjakuusesta | harjakuusista | ||
| illative | harjakuuseen | harjakuusiin | ||
| adessive | harjakuusella | harjakuusilla | ||
| ablative | harjakuuselta | harjakuusilta | ||
| allative | harjakuuselle | harjakuusille | ||
| essive | harjakuusena | harjakuusina | ||
| translative | harjakuuseksi | harjakuusiksi | ||
| instructive | — | harjakuusin | ||
| abessive | harjakuusetta | harjakuusitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of harjakuusi (type uni) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.