heiluttaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhei̯lutːɑminen/, [ˈhe̞i̯lut̪ˌt̪ɑmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑminen
- Syllabification(key): hei‧lut‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of heiluttaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | heiluttaminen | heiluttamiset | ||
| genitive | heiluttamisen | heiluttamisten heiluttamisien | ||
| partitive | heiluttamista | heiluttamisia | ||
| illative | heiluttamiseen | heiluttamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | heiluttaminen | heiluttamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | heiluttaminen | heiluttamiset | |
| gen. | heiluttamisen | |||
| genitive | heiluttamisen | heiluttamisten heiluttamisien | ||
| partitive | heiluttamista | heiluttamisia | ||
| inessive | heiluttamisessa | heiluttamisissa | ||
| elative | heiluttamisesta | heiluttamisista | ||
| illative | heiluttamiseen | heiluttamisiin | ||
| adessive | heiluttamisella | heiluttamisilla | ||
| ablative | heiluttamiselta | heiluttamisilta | ||
| allative | heiluttamiselle | heiluttamisille | ||
| essive | heiluttamisena | heiluttamisina | ||
| translative | heiluttamiseksi | heiluttamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | heiluttamisin | ||
| abessive | heiluttamisetta | heiluttamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of heiluttaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.