hemskutti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhemskutːi/, [ˈhe̞ms̠kut̪ːi]
- Rhymes: -emskutːi
- Syllabification(key): hems‧kut‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of hemskutti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hemskutti | hemskutit | ||
| genitive | hemskutin | hemskuttien | ||
| partitive | hemskuttia | hemskutteja | ||
| illative | hemskuttiin | hemskutteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | hemskutti | hemskutit | ||
| accusative | nom. | hemskutti | hemskutit | |
| gen. | hemskutin | |||
| genitive | hemskutin | hemskuttien | ||
| partitive | hemskuttia | hemskutteja | ||
| inessive | hemskutissa | hemskuteissa | ||
| elative | hemskutista | hemskuteista | ||
| illative | hemskuttiin | hemskutteihin | ||
| adessive | hemskutilla | hemskuteilla | ||
| ablative | hemskutilta | hemskuteilta | ||
| allative | hemskutille | hemskuteille | ||
| essive | hemskuttina | hemskutteina | ||
| translative | hemskutiksi | hemskuteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | hemskutein | ||
| abessive | hemskutitta | hemskuteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of hemskutti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.