hevimusa
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈheʋiˌmusɑ/, [ˈhe̞ʋiˌmus̠ɑ]
- Rhymes: -usɑ
- Syllabification(key): he‧vi‧mu‧sa
Declension
| Inflection of hevimusa (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hevimusa | hevimusat | ||
| genitive | hevimusan | hevimusien | ||
| partitive | hevimusaa | hevimusia | ||
| illative | hevimusaan | hevimusiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | hevimusa | hevimusat | ||
| accusative | nom. | hevimusa | hevimusat | |
| gen. | hevimusan | |||
| genitive | hevimusan | hevimusien hevimusainrare | ||
| partitive | hevimusaa | hevimusia | ||
| inessive | hevimusassa | hevimusissa | ||
| elative | hevimusasta | hevimusista | ||
| illative | hevimusaan | hevimusiin | ||
| adessive | hevimusalla | hevimusilla | ||
| ablative | hevimusalta | hevimusilta | ||
| allative | hevimusalle | hevimusille | ||
| essive | hevimusana | hevimusina | ||
| translative | hevimusaksi | hevimusiksi | ||
| instructive | — | hevimusin | ||
| abessive | hevimusatta | hevimusitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of hevimusa (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.