hiiskahtaminen
Finnish
Etymology
hiiskahtaa + -minen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhiːskɑhtɑminen/, [ˈhiːs̠kɑhˌt̪ɑmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑminen
- Syllabification(key): hiis‧kah‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of hiiskahtaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hiiskahtaminen | hiiskahtamiset | ||
| genitive | hiiskahtamisen | hiiskahtamisten hiiskahtamisien | ||
| partitive | hiiskahtamista | hiiskahtamisia | ||
| illative | hiiskahtamiseen | hiiskahtamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | hiiskahtaminen | hiiskahtamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | hiiskahtaminen | hiiskahtamiset | |
| gen. | hiiskahtamisen | |||
| genitive | hiiskahtamisen | hiiskahtamisten hiiskahtamisien | ||
| partitive | hiiskahtamista | hiiskahtamisia | ||
| inessive | hiiskahtamisessa | hiiskahtamisissa | ||
| elative | hiiskahtamisesta | hiiskahtamisista | ||
| illative | hiiskahtamiseen | hiiskahtamisiin | ||
| adessive | hiiskahtamisella | hiiskahtamisilla | ||
| ablative | hiiskahtamiselta | hiiskahtamisilta | ||
| allative | hiiskahtamiselle | hiiskahtamisille | ||
| essive | hiiskahtamisena | hiiskahtamisina | ||
| translative | hiiskahtamiseksi | hiiskahtamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | hiiskahtamisin | ||
| abessive | hiiskahtamisetta | hiiskahtamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of hiiskahtaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.